Is Clive's Organic Saag Aloo Curry Puff Pie Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural flavouring

natural flavouring

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Wheat Flour (Wholemeal Wheat Flour, Soft White Wheat Flour), Water*, Potato (12%), Non-Hydrogenated Margarine (Sustainable Palm Oil, Rapeseed Oil, Water*, Coconut Oil, Salt*, Emulsifier: Sunflower Lecithin, Carrot Juice, Lemon Juice Concentrate, Natural Flavouring*), Onion, Tomato (7%), Spinach (7%), Sustainable Palm Oil, Carrot, Coconut Cream (1.5%), Garlic, Ginger (1%), Sea Salt*, Potato Starch, Herbs and Spices, Sunflower Oil, Bouillon (Salt*, Rice Flour, Onion, Parsnip, Carrot, Olive Oil, Turmeric, Parsley), Lemon Juice, Mustard, Love, *Approved non-organic

Check Clive's Organic Saag Aloo Curry Puff Pie against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Frozen, Piece

Flavor
SavorySpicyEarthy
Texture
CrunchyFlaky
Commonly used for
SnackingMeal PrepOn The Go