Is Clotted Cream Flapjack Bites Dairy Free?

No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain dairy.

Why it's not dairy free

  • clotted cream
  • condensed milk
  • whole milk powder
  • salted butter

clotted cream

Dietitian note

Cream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy).

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Gluten Free OATFLAKES, salted BUTTER, inverted sugar syrup (golden syrup), light brown sugar, Fudge (35.2%) (condensed MILK, light brown sugar, cocoa butter, whole MILK powder, emulsifier: SOYA lecithin (E322), natural vanilla flavouring), glucose syrup, salted BUTTER, inverted sugar syrup (Golden syrup), clotted CREAM, White Chocolate (3.9%) (sugar, cocoa butter, whole MILK powder, emulsifier: SOYA lecithin (E322), natural vanilla flavouring). White Chocolate contains: Cocoa Solids 28% minimum.

Check Clotted Cream Flapjack Bites against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Snack · Bar, Piece

Flavor
SweetButteryVanillaMilky
Texture
ChewyCreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingCoffeeOn The GoTopping