Is Clotted Cream Flapjack Bites Gluten Free?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is gluten free.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Gluten Free OATFLAKES, salted BUTTER, inverted sugar syrup (golden syrup), light brown sugar, Fudge (35.2%) (condensed MILK, light brown sugar, cocoa butter, whole MILK powder, emulsifier: SOYA lecithin (E322), natural vanilla flavouring), glucose syrup, salted BUTTER, inverted sugar syrup (Golden syrup), clotted CREAM, White Chocolate (3.9%) (sugar, cocoa butter, whole MILK powder, emulsifier: SOYA lecithin (E322), natural vanilla flavouring). White Chocolate contains: Cocoa Solids 28% minimum.

Check Clotted Cream Flapjack Bites against your own diets in the app.

What is a Gluten Free diet?

A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.

About this product

Snack · Bar, Piece

Flavor
SweetButteryVanillaMilky
Texture
ChewyCreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingCoffeeOn The GoTopping