Is Clotted Cream Shortbread Tree Nut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Wheat Flour, Butter (Milk) (29%), Sugar, Cornflour, Skimmed Milk Powder, Cornish Clotted Cream (Milk) (2%), Water, Salt. Wheat Flour Contains: Wheat Flour, Calcium Sulphate, Calcium Carbonate, Iron, Nicotinamide, Thiamine.
Check Clotted Cream Shortbread against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Clotted Cream Shortbread in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Cookie · Piece
Flavor
ButterySweet
Texture
CrunchyDry
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfastCoffee


