Is CLOUD 10 CREAMERY DARK CHOCOLATE, 16 OZ Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- monoglycerides
- polysorbate 80
- dextrose
- glycerol monostearate
- +1 more
monoglycerides
Dietitian noteMono and di-glycerides (sometimes e471) are fatty acids that can come from either animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WHOLE MILK (MILK. VITAMIN D3), CHOCOLATE (UNSWEETENED CHOCOLATE, SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, SOY LECITHIN, NATURAL VANILLA FLAVOR), SUGAR, PASTEURIZED SKIM MILK POWDER, HEAVY WHIPPING CREAM (CREAM, LESS THAN 2% OF: CARRAGEENAN, CELLULOSE GUM, POLYSORBATE 80, GUAR GUM, MONOGLYCERIDES), BUTTER (CREAM, NATURAL FLAVOR), DEXTROSE, LESS THAN 2% OF: COCOA POWDER, GLYCEROL MONOSTEARATE, KOSHER SALT. XANTHAN GUM. GUAR GUM
Check CLOUD 10 CREAMERY DARK CHOCOLATE, 16 OZ against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CLOUD 10 CREAMERY DARK CHOCOLATE, 16 OZ in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
CLOUD 10 CREAMERY DARK CHOCOLATE, 16 OZ is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Bar


