Is CLOUD 10 CREAMERY DARK CHOCOLATE, 16 OZ Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- monoglycerides
- polysorbate 80
- glycerol monostearate
- dextrose
- +2 more
monoglycerides
Dietitian noteMono and di-glycerides (sometimes referred to as E471) are fatty acids that can come from either animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WHOLE MILK (MILK. VITAMIN D3), CHOCOLATE (UNSWEETENED CHOCOLATE, SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, SOY LECITHIN, NATURAL VANILLA FLAVOR), SUGAR, PASTEURIZED SKIM MILK POWDER, HEAVY WHIPPING CREAM (CREAM, LESS THAN 2% OF: CARRAGEENAN, CELLULOSE GUM, POLYSORBATE 80, GUAR GUM, MONOGLYCERIDES), BUTTER (CREAM, NATURAL FLAVOR), DEXTROSE, LESS THAN 2% OF: COCOA POWDER, GLYCEROL MONOSTEARATE, KOSHER SALT. XANTHAN GUM. GUAR GUM
Check CLOUD 10 CREAMERY DARK CHOCOLATE, 16 OZ against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CLOUD 10 CREAMERY DARK CHOCOLATE, 16 OZ in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
CLOUD 10 CREAMERY DARK CHOCOLATE, 16 OZ is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Bar


