Is Cloud 9 Vanilla Cake & Cupcake Mix Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural vanilla flavour
natural vanilla flavour
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SUGAR, RICE FLOUR, BUCKWHEAT FLOUR, CORN STARCH, POTATO STARCH, TAPIOCA STARCH, BAKING POWDER, XANTHAN GUM, NATURAL VANILLA FLAVOUR, SALT, BAKING SODA.
Check Cloud 9 Vanilla Cake & Cupcake Mix against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Cloud 9 Vanilla Cake & Cupcake Mix in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Grain · Pouch, Powder


