Is CLOVER CLUB, GREEN ONION GARDEN FRESH DIP MIX, GREEN ONION Lactose Free?
Why it's a maybe for lactose free
- whey
whey
Dietitian noteWhey is the liquid by-product of cheese-making. Lactose levels of whey and whey-based products depend on the the processing and whether lactase enzyme has been added to break it down. Unless marked as lactose free, assume this product contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Dehydrated Onion (Including Green Onion), Whey (Milk Derivative), Salt, Parsley, Monosodium Glutamate, Hydrolyzed Corn Gluten, Partially Hyrdrogenated Soybean And Cotton Seed Oil, Spice, Natural Flavors, Extractives Of Turmeric, Silicon Dioxide
Check CLOVER CLUB, GREEN ONION GARDEN FRESH DIP MIX, GREEN ONION against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CLOVER CLUB, GREEN ONION GARDEN FRESH DIP MIX, GREEN ONION in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
CLOVER CLUB, GREEN ONION GARDEN FRESH DIP MIX, GREEN ONION is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Dip · Powder


