Is Clover Cottage Cheese Small Curd - 16 Oz Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- carbon dioxide
carbon dioxide
Dietitian noteThis ingredient could be derived from animal sources but is not usually seen in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Cultured Nonfat Milk, Milk, Cream, Salt, Stabilizer (Guar Gum, Xanthan Gum, Carrageenan, Locust Bean Gum), Carbon Dioxide (To Maintain Freshness)
Check Clover Cottage Cheese Small Curd - 16 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Clover Cottage Cheese Small Curd - 16 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Clover Cottage Cheese Small Curd - 16 Oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cheese · Pouch


