Is Clover Eggnog - 0.5gal Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains egg.

Why it's not egg free

  • egg yolks

egg yolks

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains eggs.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Milk, Cream, Sugar, Egg Yolks, Whey Powder, Dextrose, Guar Gum, Salt, Nutmeg, Natural Flavor, Gellan Gum, Annatto Extract And Turmeric (For Color).

Check Clover Eggnog - 0.5gal against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Clover Eggnog - 0.5gal is available at 1 retailer

Target

About this product

Beverage · Liquid

Flavor
SweetNuttySpicy
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
DrinkingBreakfast