Is Clover, Half And Half Organic, 32 Fl Oz Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • organic cream
  • organic milk

organic cream

Dietitian note

Cream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

organic milk

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Milk and Organic Cream

Check Clover, Half And Half Organic, 32 Fl Oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Clover, Half And Half Organic, 32 Fl Oz is available at 1 retailer

Whole Foods

About this product

Milk · Bottle

Flavor
NeutralButtery
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
CoffeeCooking
Lactose Free? Clover, Half And Half Organic, 32 Fl Oz | Spoonful