Is CLOVER, ICE CREAM, CHOCOLATE NIRVANA, CHOCOLATE NIRVANA Egg Free?
No. This product is not egg free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains egg.
Why it's not egg free
- organic egg yolks
organic egg yolks
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains eggs.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
ORGANIC MILK, ORGANIC CREAM, ORGANIC SUGAR, ORGANIC CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, ORGANIC EGG YOLKS, ORGANIC LOCUST BEAN GUM.
Check CLOVER, ICE CREAM, CHOCOLATE NIRVANA, CHOCOLATE NIRVANA against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CLOVER, ICE CREAM, CHOCOLATE NIRVANA, CHOCOLATE NIRVANA in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen
Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go


