Is CLOVER, ICE CREAM, PISTACHIO PERFECTO, PISTACHIO PERFECTO Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • pistachio butter

pistachio butter

Dietitian note

Pistachios are considered tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

ORGANIC MILK, ORGANIC CREAM, ORGANIC SUGAR, PISTACHIO BUTTER, ORGANIC EGG YOLKS, ORGANIC LOCUST BEAN GUM.

Check CLOVER, ICE CREAM, PISTACHIO PERFECTO, PISTACHIO PERFECTO against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Ice Cream · Frozen

Flavor
NuttySweet
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
Snacking