Is Clover LEAF® Dill & Lemon Flaked Light Tuna Gluten Free?

Description
Clover Leaf Dill Lemon Flaked Light Tuna is a fresh packed tuna flavor that is easy to open, making it accessible to anyone. It is specifically designed to add a delightful tuna flavor to salads and pasta. This flavor of Clover Leaf tuna contains Omega-3 fatty acids, which are beneficial for heart health. The combination of dill and lemon in this flaked light tuna provides a refreshing and tangy taste. Unfortunately, no information about what people say about this particular product is provided in the list of facts.
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- lemon flavour
lemon flavour
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Clover Leaf Dill Lemon Flaked Light Tuna is a fresh packed tuna flavor that is easy to open, making it accessible to anyone. It is specifically designed to add a delightful tuna flavor to salads and pasta. This flavor of Clover Leaf tuna contains Omega-3 fatty acids, which are beneficial for heart health. The combination of dill and lemon in this flaked light tuna provides a refreshing and tangy taste. Unfortunately, no information about what people say about this particular product is provided in the list of facts.
Ingredients
Skipjack Tuna, Water, Sunflower Oil, Dill, Sugar, Salt, Lemon Juice, Modified Corn Starch, Citric Acid, Lemon Flavour
Check Clover LEAF® Dill & Lemon Flaked Light Tuna against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Clover LEAF® Dill & Lemon Flaked Light Tuna in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
TUNA CREATIONS, LIGHTLY MARINATED PREMIUM CHUNK LIGHT TUNA, LEMON PEPPER, LEMON PEPPER
StarKist Light Tuna in Water, 17g Protein, 2.6 oz Pouch
Starkist Chunk Light Tuna In Water
TUNA CREATIONS, LIGHTLY MARINATED PREMIUM CHUNK LIGHT TUNA, SWEET & SPICY, SWEET & SPICY
Pure Leaf Unsweetened No Lemon Iced Tea 18.5 Fluid Ounce Plastic Bottle
Where to buy
Clover LEAF® Dill & Lemon Flaked Light Tuna is available at 5 retailers
About this product
Seafood · Can


