Is Clover Leaf Tuna Gourmet White Sundried Tomato in Olive Oil Dairy Free?

Ingredients
ALBACORE TUNA, OLIVE OIL, SUNDRIED TOMATO, FRESH GARLIC, SALT, NATURAL FLAVOURS.
Check Clover Leaf Tuna Gourmet White Sundried Tomato in Olive Oil against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Clover Leaf Tuna Gourmet White Sundried Tomato in Olive Oil in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from animals and 1 ingredient that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
MARGHERITA RECIPE TOPPED WITH VINE-RIPENED ROMA TOMATOES, EXTRA VIRGIN OLIVE OIL, SWEET BASIL, MOZZARELLA & FONTINA CHEESES OVER TOMATO BASIL SAUCE CRISPY THIN CRUST PIZZA, MARGHERITA RECIPE
Starkist Solid Light Tuna In Extra Virgin Olive oil
Genova Tuna, Tonno, Solid Light, Premium Yellowfin, in Olive Oil
TOMATO BASIL PASTA SAUCE MADE WITH ORGANIC EXTRA VIRGIN OLIVE OIL, TOMATO BASIL
FIRE ROASTED TOMATO & OLIVE OIL FLAVOR CRACKERS, FIRE ROASTED TOMATO & OLIVE OIL
Where to buy
Clover Leaf Tuna Gourmet White Sundried Tomato in Olive Oil is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Seafood · Can


