Is Clover Leaf Tuna Gourmet White Sundried Tomato in Olive Oil Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- natural flavours
natural flavours
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ALBACORE TUNA, OLIVE OIL, SUNDRIED TOMATO, FRESH GARLIC, SALT, NATURAL FLAVOURS.
Check Clover Leaf Tuna Gourmet White Sundried Tomato in Olive Oil against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Clover Leaf Tuna Gourmet White Sundried Tomato in Olive Oil in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 2 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
MARGHERITA RECIPE TOPPED WITH VINE-RIPENED ROMA TOMATOES, EXTRA VIRGIN OLIVE OIL, SWEET BASIL, MOZZARELLA & FONTINA CHEESES OVER TOMATO BASIL SAUCE CRISPY THIN CRUST PIZZA, MARGHERITA RECIPE
Starkist Solid Light Tuna In Extra Virgin Olive oil
Genova Tuna, Tonno, Solid Light, Premium Yellowfin, in Olive Oil
TOMATO BASIL PASTA SAUCE MADE WITH ORGANIC EXTRA VIRGIN OLIVE OIL, TOMATO BASIL
FIRE ROASTED TOMATO & OLIVE OIL FLAVOR CRACKERS, FIRE ROASTED TOMATO & OLIVE OIL
Where to buy
Clover Leaf Tuna Gourmet White Sundried Tomato in Olive Oil is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Seafood · Can


