Is Clover, Milk Low Fat Organic, 64 Fl Oz Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • organic milk
  • organic nonfat milk

organic milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Nonfat Milk, Organic Milk, Vitamin A Palmitate, Vitamin D3.

Check Clover, Milk Low Fat Organic, 64 Fl Oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Clover, Milk Low Fat Organic, 64 Fl Oz is available at 2 retailers

Whole FoodsTarget

About this product

Milk · Bottle

Flavor
MildNeutral
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
DrinkingBreakfastCookingMeal Prep