Is Clover Organic Fat Free Milk Ultra Pasteurized - Half Gallon Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- certified organic nonfat milk
- milk
- certified organic grade a fat free milk
certified organic nonfat milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Certified Organic Grade A Fat Free Milk, Certified Organic Nonfat Milk, Vitamin A Palmitate, Vitamin D3.
Check Clover Organic Fat Free Milk Ultra Pasteurized - Half Gallon against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Clover Organic Fat Free Milk Ultra Pasteurized - Half Gallon in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
Fairlife® Chocolate 2% Reduced Fat Ultra-Filtered Lactose Free Milk
Fairlife Milk - 2% Reduced Fat Ultra-Filtered 52 Fluid Ounce Bottle
Fairlife Milk 52 fl oz - Lactose Free Fat Free Skim Milk
Lactaid, Lactose Free 2% Reduced Fat Milk, Ultra Pasteurized, Half Gallon, 64 Ounce
Silk Coconutmilk Original Unsweetened - Half Gallon
Where to buy
Clover Organic Fat Free Milk Ultra Pasteurized - Half Gallon is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Milk · Bottle


