Is Clover Sonoma, Cream Whipping Heavy Organic, 8 Fl Oz Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- milk
- organic cream
milk
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Organic Cream (Milk)
Check Clover Sonoma, Cream Whipping Heavy Organic, 8 Fl Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Clover Sonoma, Cream Whipping Heavy Organic, 8 Fl Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Green Valley Organics Organic Lactose Free Cream Cheese, 8 oz
Forager Project, Organic Dairy-Free Sour Cream Alternative, 12 Ounce
Cool Whip OK Kosher Certification Zero Sugar Whipping Cream Tub, 8 oz
Silk Dairy-Free Heavy Whipping Cream Alternative
Green Valley Creamery Sour Cream, Lactose Free, Organic
Where to buy
Clover Sonoma, Cream Whipping Heavy Organic, 8 Fl Oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Milk · Liquid


