Is Clover Sonoma, Milk Reduced Fat Chocolate Pt, 16 Ounce Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- vitamin a palmitate
- vitamin d3
- natural flavor
vitamin a palmitate
Dietitian noteVitamin A can come from animal (fish liver oil) or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Milk, Nonfat Milk, Sugar, Cocoa (Processed With Alkali), Gum Acacia, Guar Gum, Gellan Gum, Natural Flavor, Vitamin A Palmitate, Vitamin D3
Check Clover Sonoma, Milk Reduced Fat Chocolate Pt, 16 Ounce against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Clover Sonoma, Milk Reduced Fat Chocolate Pt, 16 Ounce in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Quaker Rice Cakes Chocolate Crunch 7.23 Ounce Plastic Bag
Fairlife® Chocolate 2% Reduced Fat Ultra-Filtered Lactose Free Milk
Kraft Mayo Mayonnaise Reduced Fat with Olive Oil - 30 Fl. Oz.
Chex Gluten Free Chocolate Chex Cereal, 12.8 Ounce -- 12 per case.
Fairlife Milk - 2% Reduced Fat Ultra-Filtered 52 Fluid Ounce Bottle
Where to buy
Clover Sonoma, Milk Reduced Fat Chocolate Pt, 16 Ounce is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


