Is Clover Sonoma, Whipped Cream, 7 Ounce Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • organic nonfat milk
  • organic cream

organic nonfat milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Cream, Organic Nonfat Milk, Organic Cane Sugar, Organic Natural Flavor, Sorbitan Monostearate, Carrageenan, Nitrous Oxide As Whipping Propellant

Check Clover Sonoma, Whipped Cream, 7 Ounce against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Clover Sonoma, Whipped Cream, 7 Ounce is available at 1 retailer

Whole Foods

About this product

Condiment · Can

Flavor
Sweet
Texture
CreamyLight
Commonly used for
ToppingGarnishingDrinkingSnacking