Is Clover Sonoma, Whole Milk, Half Gallon, 64 Ounce Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Milk, Vitamin D3.
Check Clover Sonoma, Whole Milk, Half Gallon, 64 Ounce against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Clover Sonoma, Whole Milk, Half Gallon, 64 Ounce in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Fairlife Milk - 2% Reduced Fat Ultra-Filtered 52 Fluid Ounce Bottle
Kite Hill, Yogurt Almond Milk Plain Unsweetened, 16 Ounce
Sunchips Harvest Cheddar 100% Whole Grain Snacks 7 Ounce Plastic Bag
Sunchips Garden Salsa 100% Whole Grain Snacks 7 Ounce Plastic Bag
Lactaid, Lactose Free 2% Reduced Fat Milk, Ultra Pasteurized, Half Gallon, 64 Ounce
Where to buy
Clover Sonoma, Whole Milk, Half Gallon, 64 Ounce is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Milk · Liquid


