Is Clover Sonoma, Yogurt Low Fat Vanilla Bean Organic, 32 Ounce Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- organic cream
- cultured organic nonfat milk
organic cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cultured Organic Nonfat Milk, Organic Cane Sugar, Organic Cream, Organic Vanilla Flavor (Organic Cane Sugar, Water, Natural Flavor, Organic Vanilla Extract, Organic Locust Bean Gum, Pectin, Organic Lemon Juice Concentrate), Pectin.
Check Clover Sonoma, Yogurt Low Fat Vanilla Bean Organic, 32 Ounce against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Clover Sonoma, Yogurt Low Fat Vanilla Bean Organic, 32 Ounce in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Chobani® Non-fat Greek Yogurt, Vanilla Blended 32oz
Forager Project, Organic Dairy-Free Unsweetened Plain Cashewmilk Yogurt Alternative, 24 Ounce
Forager Project, Organic Dairy-Free Vanilla Bean Cashewmilk Yogurt Alternative, 24 Ounce
Oikos Triple Zero 17g Protein, 0g Added Sugar, Fat Free Vanilla Greek Yogurt Tub, 32 oz
CASHEW BUTTER + PURE VANILLA BEAN ORGANIC 70% CACAO DARK CHOCOLATE, CASHEW BUTTER + PURE VANILLA BEAN
Where to buy
Clover Sonoma, Yogurt Low Fat Vanilla Bean Organic, 32 Ounce is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Yogurt · Pouch


