Is Clover The Rainbow Splash of Chocolate Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- vitamin a palmitate
- natural flavor
- lactase enzyme
- organic natural flavor
vitamin a palmitate
Dietitian notePalmitate is the most common saturated fatty acid found in animals and plants. If the label does not provide a palmitate source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Calcium, Iron, Potassium, Vitamin A, Organic Milk, Organic Nonfat Milk, Organic Cane Sugar, Organic Cocoa (processed with alkali), Organic Natural Flavor, Gellan Gum, Natural Flavor, Lactase Enzyme, Vitamin A Palmitate, Vitamin D3. Contains Milk.
Check Clover The Rainbow Splash of Chocolate against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Clover The Rainbow Splash of Chocolate in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Milk · Bottle


