Is Clover The Rainbow Whole Milk 1.89L Vegan?

Ingredients
Organic Milk, Lactase Enzyme, Vitamin D3.
Check Clover The Rainbow Whole Milk 1.89L against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Clover The Rainbow Whole Milk 1.89L in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Oatly The Original Oat Milk, 1/2 Gal
fairlife Lactose Free Ultra Filtered Whole Milk, 52 fl oz
THE ORIGINAL VANILLA LIGHT ICE CREAM IN A MILK CHOCOLATE FLAVORED COATING, ORIGINAL, VANILLA, MILK CHOCOLATE
Stonyfield Organic Stonyfield Smooth & Creamy Whole Milk French Vanilla Yogurt
GALBANI, RICOTTA CHEESE, WHOLE MILK, WHOLE MILK
About this product
Milk · Liquid


