Is Clover Valley Beef Stew, Beef Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • beef

beef

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

WATER, BEEF, POTATOES, CARROTS, MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, TEXTURED VEGETABLE PROTEIN PRODUCT (SOY FLOUR, CARAMEL POWDER), TOMATO PASTE, SALT, DEHYDRATED CELERY, DEHYDRATED ONION, SUGAR, CARAMEL POWDER, PAPRIKA, BLACK PEPPER, CELERY SEED.

Check Clover Valley Beef Stew, Beef against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Soup · Can

Flavor
Savory
Texture
Chunky
Commonly used for
SoupMeal PrepOn The Go