Is Clover Valley Chicken Flavor Bouillon Cubes Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- artificial chicken flavor
- disodium inosinate
- dextrose
artificial chicken flavor
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Salt, Sugar, Monosodium Glutamate, Corn Starch, Palm Oil, Dextrose, Onion, Caramel (color), Garlic Powder, Hydrolyzed Soy Protein, Artificial Chicken Flavor, White Pepper, Citric Acid, Yeast Extract, Artificial Sweet Corn Flavor, Milk, Onion Powder, Disodium Inosinate, Disodium Guanylate, Paprika (color).
Check Clover Valley Chicken Flavor Bouillon Cubes against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Clover Valley Chicken Flavor Bouillon Cubes in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
About this product
Seasoning · Cube


