Is Clover Valley Crispy Rice Treats Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain egg.

Why it's not egg free

  • egg white
  • egg
  • albumen powder

egg white

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains eggs.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Marshmallow (glucose Syrup, Sugar, Water, Fructose, Glycerin, Agar, Natural Flavor, Albumen Powder [egg White, Citric Acid, Baker's Yeast, Salt]), Rice Crisps (rice, Cane Sugar, Sea Salt), Vitamins And Minerals (ferric Orthophosphate [source Of Iron], Ascorbic Acid [vitamin C], Vitamin A Palmitate, Niacinamide [vitamin B3], Folic Acid, Zinc Oxide, Vitamin B12, Vitamin D3, Pyridoxine Hydrochloride [vitamin B6], Riboflavin [vitamin B2], Thiamin Mononitrate [vitamin B1]), Modified Palm Oil And Canola Oil Shortening. Contains Egg. May contain Milk, Coconut and Soy.

Check Clover Valley Crispy Rice Treats against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Bar

Flavor
Sweet
Texture
CrunchyChewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go