Is Clover Valley Crispy Rice Treats Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Marshmallow (glucose Syrup, Sugar, Water, Fructose, Glycerin, Agar, Natural Flavor, Albumen Powder [egg White, Citric Acid, Baker's Yeast, Salt]), Rice Crisps (rice, Cane Sugar, Sea Salt), Vitamins And Minerals (ferric Orthophosphate [source Of Iron], Ascorbic Acid [vitamin C], Vitamin A Palmitate, Niacinamide [vitamin B3], Folic Acid, Zinc Oxide, Vitamin B12, Vitamin D3, Pyridoxine Hydrochloride [vitamin B6], Riboflavin [vitamin B2], Thiamin Mononitrate [vitamin B1]), Modified Palm Oil And Canola Oil Shortening. Contains Egg. May contain Milk, Coconut and Soy.

Check Clover Valley Crispy Rice Treats against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Snack · Bar

Flavor
Sweet
Texture
CrunchyChewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go