Is Clover Valley French Vanilla Coffee Creamer Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- milk
- sodium caseinate
- a milk derivative
- maltodextrin, sodium caseinate
milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, High Oleic Soybean Oil And/or High Oleic Sunflower Oil, Corn Syrup Solids, Contains Less Than 2% Of: Maltodextrin, Sodium Caseinate (a Milk Derivative), Dipotassium Phosphate, Datem, Carrageenan, Natural And Artificial Flavors, Polysorbate 60, Sucralose, Acesulfame Potassium, Mixed Tocopherols (for Freshness). Contains Milk.
Check Clover Valley French Vanilla Coffee Creamer against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Clover Valley French Vanilla Coffee Creamer in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
Silk Vanilla Almond Liquid Coffee Creamer
Silk Sweet & Creamy Almond Liquid Coffee Creamer
Califia Farms Dairy Free Vanilla Almond Milk Creamer, 25.4 Fl. Oz.
COFFEE MATE NATURAL BLISS Almond Milk Vanilla All-Natural Liquid Coffee Creamer 32 fl. oz. Bottle
Nut Pods Almond + Coconut Creamer French Vanilla
About this product
Condiment · Liquid


