Is Clover Valley Hazelnut Coffee Creamer Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Glucose Syrup Solids, Coconut Oil, Flavor, Caseinate (milk Derivative), Dipotassium Phosphate/sodium Polyphosphate (stabilizer), Aspartame, Acesulfame K (sweetener), Mono And Diglycerides Of Fatty Acids (emulsifier), Silicon Dioxide (anticaking), Beta Carotene (color). Contains: Milk, Coconut. Phenylketonurics: Contains Phenylalanine.
Check Clover Valley Hazelnut Coffee Creamer against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Clover Valley Hazelnut Coffee Creamer in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Nature Valley Crunchy Peanut Butter Granola Bars
Nature Valley Crunchy Oats 'n Honey Granola Bars, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
Silk Vanilla Almond Liquid Coffee Creamer
Nature Valley Oats 'n Dark Chocolate Crunchy Granola Bar, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
Hidden Valley Original Ranch Salad Dressing & Topping, Gluten Free - 16 Ounce Bottle
About this product
Condiment · Liquid


