Is Clover Valley Lemon Pepper Chunk Light Tuna, Lemon Pepper Chunk Light Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
LIGHT TUNA, WATER, VEGETABLE BROTH, LEMON PEPPER SEASONING (SALT, CITRIC ACID, BLACK PEPPER, SUGAR, MONOSODIUM GLUTAMATE, NATURAL FLAVOR, VEGETABLE OIL AND FD&C YELLOW NO.5 [COLOR]).
Check Clover Valley Lemon Pepper Chunk Light Tuna, Lemon Pepper Chunk Light against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Clover Valley Lemon Pepper Chunk Light Tuna, Lemon Pepper Chunk Light in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
TUNA CREATIONS, LIGHTLY MARINATED PREMIUM CHUNK LIGHT TUNA, LEMON PEPPER, LEMON PEPPER
StarKist Light Tuna in Water, 17g Protein, 2.6 oz Pouch
Starkist Chunk Light Tuna In Water
TUNA CREATIONS, LIGHTLY MARINATED PREMIUM CHUNK LIGHT TUNA, SWEET & SPICY, SWEET & SPICY
StarKist Reduced Sodium Chunk Light Tuna in Water Pouch - 2.6 oz
About this product
Seafood · Can


