Is CLOVER VALLEY, MICROWAVE POPCORN, EXTRA BUTTER, EXTRA BUTTER Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- natural & artificial butter flavors
natural & artificial butter flavors
Dietitian noteButter is typically derived from milk (dairy) and thus contains alpha-gal, but can be derived from plants as well. Butter flavoring, including artificial butter flavoring, may contain milk - if the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WHOLE GRAIN POPPING CORN, PALM OIL, SALT, NATURAL & ARTIFICIAL BUTTER FLAVORS, NATURAL ANNATTO COLORING, VITAMIN E.
Check CLOVER VALLEY, MICROWAVE POPCORN, EXTRA BUTTER, EXTRA BUTTER against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CLOVER VALLEY, MICROWAVE POPCORN, EXTRA BUTTER, EXTRA BUTTER in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Nature Valley Crunchy Peanut Butter Granola Bars
Nature Valley Protein Peanut Butter Dark Chocolate Chewy Bar
Nature Valley Peanut Butter Dark Chocolate Protein Chewy Bars, 42.6 oz
Orville Redenbacher's Naturals Simply Salted Microwave Popcorn, 3.29 Oz., 6 Count
NATURE VALLEY, PROTEIN CHEWY BARS, PEANUT BUTTER, DARK CHOCOLATE, PEANUT BUTTER, DARK CHOCOLATE
About this product
Snack · Pouch


