Is Clover Valley Roasted & Salted Almonds Tree Nut Free?
Why it's not tree nut free
- almonds
- contains tree nuts
- tree nuts
- almonds roasted in vegetable oil
almonds
Dietitian noteAlmonds are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Almonds Roasted In Vegetable Oil (peanut, Cottonseed, Sunflower Seed, Canola And/or Rice Bran Oil), Salt. Contains Tree Nuts (Almonds).
Check Clover Valley Roasted & Salted Almonds against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Clover Valley Roasted & Salted Almonds in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Nature Valley Crunchy Peanut Butter Granola Bars
Quaker Lightly Salted Gluten Free Rice Cakes - 4.47oz
Nature Valley Crunchy Oats 'n Honey Granola Bars, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
Blue Diamond Almonds, Gluten Free Almond Flavored Nut-Thins Snack Crackers, 4.25 oz. Box
So Delicious Dairy Free Salted Caramel Cluster Cashewmilk Non-Dairy Frozen Dessert 1 pt. Tub
About this product
Snack · Whole


