Is CLOVER VALLEY, SHREDDED WHITE CHICKEN Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- white chicken
- white chicken meat
- natural smoke flavor
white chicken
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WHITE CHICKEN MEAT (WHITE CHICKEN, WATER, SALT, MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, SODIUM PHOSPHATE), BARBEQUE SAUCE (WATER, BARBEQUE BLEND [FRUCTOSE, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, VINEGAR POWDER (MALTODEXTRIN, WHITE VINEGAR), BROWN SUGAR, TOMATO POWDER, MOLASSES POWDER (MOLASSES, MALTODEXTRIN), PAPRIKA (COLOR), GARLIC POWDER, NATURAL SMOKE FLAVOR, ONION POWDER, CITRIC ACID, MALIC ACID, SPICES, CARAMEL COLOR), SUGAR, VINEGAR, SMOKED FLAVOR, MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, XANTHAN GUM).
Check CLOVER VALLEY, SHREDDED WHITE CHICKEN against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CLOVER VALLEY, SHREDDED WHITE CHICKEN in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Poultry · Pouch


