No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose and 2 ingredients could contain lactose depending on the source.

Is Clover Valley Soft Baked Lemon Cookies Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose and 2 ingredients could contain lactose depending on the source.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Enriched Bleached Wheat Flour (flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Sugar, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Vegetable Oil Shortening (canola, Palm And Palm Kernel Oils), Contains 2% Or Less Of Each Of The Following: Whey (milk), Baking Soda, Salt, Natural And Artificial Flavor, Soy Lecithin, Extractives Of Turmeric (color), Natural Extractives Of Annatto Seed (color). Contains Wheat, Soy and Milk.

Check Clover Valley Soft Baked Lemon Cookies against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cookie · Piece

Flavor
SweetCitrus
Texture
Soft
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go
Lactose Free? Clover Valley Soft Baked Lemon Cookies | Spoonful