Is Clover Valley Sugar Wafers Vanilla Crème Filled Vegan?

Ingredients
Sugar, Vegetable Oil (palm Oil), Enriched Wheat Flour (wheat Flour, Niacinamide, Ferrous Fumarate, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Vegetable Shortening (vegetable Oil (contains One Or More Of The Following: Palm Oil, Hydrogenated Palm Kernel Oil), Corn Starch, Vegetable Oil (palm Oil, Propyl Gallate (preservative), Ascorbyl Palmitate (preservative), Reduced Minerals Whey, Soy Lecithin, Artificial Flavor, Egg, Salt, Yellow 6, Yellow 5. Contains Milk, Egg, Soy, Wheat. Manufactured On The Same Equipment That Processes Sesame, Peanuts, Tree Nuts.
Check Clover Valley Sugar Wafers Vanilla Crème Filled against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Clover Valley Sugar Wafers Vanilla Crème Filled in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
KINNIKINNICK FOODS Vanilla Wafers
Dairy Free Coconut Milk Frozen Dessert, Vanilla Bean, No Sugar Added, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 1 pint
SCHAR GLUTEN FREE VANILLA WAFERS, 4.4 OZ
NILLA Wafers Cookies, Crunchy Vanilla Wafers, Baked, 11 oz Shelf Stable Plastic Cardboard Box
Katz Gluten Free Vanilla Crème Cakes | Dairy, Nut, Soy and Gluten Free | Kosher (1 Pack of 6 Crème Cakes, 8.8 Ounce)
About this product
Cookie · Sheet


