Is Clover Valley Zesty Italian Dressing Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- modified food starch
modified food starch
Dietitian noteStarch can be derived from a variety of grains. If the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, distilled vinegar, soybean oil, fructose, salt, dried white onion, monosodium glutamate, dried garlic, modified food starch, acetic acid, spices, xanthan gum, polysorbate 80, sodium benzoate (preservative), potassium sorbate (preservative), artificial color, sucralose, EDTA calcium disodium (preservative), BHT, FD&C Yellow No. 6, FD&C Red No. 40. May contain traces of wheat, milk, eggs, and soy.
Check Clover Valley Zesty Italian Dressing against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Clover Valley Zesty Italian Dressing in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
Similar Products
Nature Valley Crunchy Peanut Butter Granola Bars
Nature Valley Crunchy Oats 'n Honey Granola Bars, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
Prego Italian Sauce, Traditional, Sensitive Recipe
Nature Valley Oats 'n Dark Chocolate Crunchy Granola Bar, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
Hidden Valley Original Ranch Salad Dressing & Topping, Gluten Free - 16 Ounce Bottle
About this product
Dressing · Liquid


