Is Clover, Yogurt Blueberry Cream On Top Organic, 6 Ounce Alpha-Gal Friendly?
Why it's not alpha-gal friendly
- dairy
- milk
- organic cream
- organic nonfat milk
- cultured organic whole milk
- acidophilus
dairy
Dietitian noteDairy refers to cow's milk and products made from milk, such as butter - it contains alpha-gal.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
cultured organic whole milk, organic blueberry fruit blend (organic cane sugar, water, organic blueberries, organic blueberry flavor, pectin, organic locust bean gum, fruit and vegetable juice (for color)), organic nonfat milk, organic cream, pectin, live active cultures: l, bulgaricus, s, thermophilus, bifidobacterium, l, acidophilus, l, casei
Check Clover, Yogurt Blueberry Cream On Top Organic, 6 Ounce against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Clover, Yogurt Blueberry Cream On Top Organic, 6 Ounce in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Alpha-Gal Friendly diet?
An Alpha-Gal diet eliminates mammalian meat and products containing mammalian-derived ingredients to prevent allergic reactions in people with alpha-gal syndrome. This includes beef, pork, lamb, dairy products, gelatin, and certain medications derived from mammals. The condition involves a specific sugar molecule found in most mammals, often triggered after a tick bite. People may experience delayed allergic reactions 3-6 hours after consuming trigger foods. The diet focuses on safe alternatives like poultry, fish, and plant-based proteins. When followed carefully, often with guidance from an allergist or dietitian, it can prevent serious reactions while maintaining adequate nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Alpha-Gal Friendly
Similar Products
Silk Yogurt Alternative Dairy-Free Blueberry - 5.3 Oz
So Delicious Dairy Free Yogurt Alternative Coconutmilk Blueberry - 5.3 Oz
Kite Hill, Yogurt Almond Milk Plain Unsweetened, 16 Ounce
Lotus Foods Organic Millet & Brown Rice Ramen, 30 Ounce
Dave's Killer Bread, Good Seed Killer Thin-sliced 70 Calories, Organic, 20.5 Ounce
Where to buy
Clover, Yogurt Blueberry Cream On Top Organic, 6 Ounce is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Yogurt · Pouch


