Is Cloverdale Bacon Ends & Pieces 48oz Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- propylene glycol
- natural and artificial flavor
- natural and artificial maple flavor
propylene glycol
Dietitian noteThis ingredient could be derived from animal sources but is not usually seen in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Salt, Natural And Artificial Maple Flavor (Propylene Glycol, Natural And Artificial Flavor, Water, Maple Syrup, Ethyl Alcohol, Sulfites), Sugar, Sodium Phosphate, Sodium Erythorbate, Sodium Nitrite
Check Cloverdale Bacon Ends & Pieces 48oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Cloverdale Bacon Ends & Pieces 48oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Oscar Mayer Gluten Free Turkey Bacon with 58% Less Fat & 57% Less Sodium, 12 oz Pack, 21-23 slices
Reese's Pieces Peanut Butter Candy Theater Box
ORIGINAL SEASONED WITH BACON & BROWN SUGAR BAKED BEANS, ORIGINAL
Butterball Every Day Bacon Turkey Original - 12 Oz
COOKIES & CREAM VANILLA FLAVOR COOKIE PIECES NON-DAIRY FROZEN ALMOND MILK DESSERT, COOKIES & CREAM
Where to buy
Cloverdale Bacon Ends & Pieces 48oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Meat · Piece


