Is Cloverdale Foods Gluten-Free Jalapeno & Cheddar Smoked Sausage, 14 Oz. Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- cream
- skim milk
- milk
- cheddar cheese
- pasteurized processed cheddar cheese
cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Meat (Pork, Beef), Water, Pasteurized Processed Cheddar Cheese (Cheddar Cheese (Milk, Cultures, Salt, Enzymes), Water, Skim Milk, Cream, Sodium Phosphates, Salt, Sorbic Acid, Vegetable Color (Annatto, Extractives Of Paprika), Potassium Sorbate And Natamycin), Less Than 2% Of The Following: Salt, Sugar, Dehydrated Jalapeno Pepper, Natural Spices, Paprika, Dextrose, Natural Flavor, Sodium Phosphates, Sodium Erythorbate, Sodium Nitrite, Beef Collagen Casing
Check Cloverdale Foods Gluten-Free Jalapeno & Cheddar Smoked Sausage, 14 Oz. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Cloverdale Foods Gluten-Free Jalapeno & Cheddar Smoked Sausage, 14 Oz. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Cloverdale Foods Gluten-Free Jalapeno & Cheddar Smoked Sausage, 14 Oz. is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Meat · Whole


