Is Cloverland Chocolate Milk, Half Gallon Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- cream
- grade a milk
cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Grade A Milk, Cream, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Cocoa (Processed With Alkali), Corn Starch, Salt, Carrageenan, Artificial Flavor And Vitamin D3
Check Cloverland Chocolate Milk, Half Gallon against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Cloverland Chocolate Milk, Half Gallon in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Cloverland Chocolate Milk, Half Gallon is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Bottle, Liquid


