Is Clsic Crunchy Almond Btr - 12 Oz Tree Nut Free?
No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain tree nuts.
Why it's not tree nut free
- almonds
- roasted almonds
almonds
Dietitian noteAlmonds are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
Roasted Almonds, Honey, Sustainable Palm Fruit Oil, Sea Salt
Check Clsic Crunchy Almond Btr - 12 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Clsic Crunchy Almond Btr - 12 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Clsic Crunchy Almond Btr - 12 Oz is available at 1 retailer
Safeway
About this product
Nut Butter · Spreadable
Flavor
NuttySweetSalty
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSandwichSnackingTopping


