Is Club Crackers, Original, Reduced Fat, Cholesterol Free Pescatarian?

Description
Kellogg's Club Crackers Original Reduced Fat Cholesterol Free are a light, flaky, and buttery snack that is perfect for preparing easy meals and snacks. Made with no cholesterol, artificial colors, or flavors, these crackers are a healthier option with 33% less fat than Original Club Crackers. People really like Club Crackers and consider them the gold standard of crackers. They are often enjoyed with toppings such as hummus, cheese, and crab dip, as they are known for their great flavor. Additionally, Club Crackers are highly regarded as a great snack and are especially popular for pairing with dips and spreads like hummus.
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- monocalcium phosphate
- sodium stearoyl lactylate
- vitamin b2
- riboflavin
- +1 more
monocalcium phosphate
Dietitian noteCalcium phosphate, monocalcium phosphate and tricalcium phosphate all refer to a mineral salt which can be found in both rocks and bones. Absent more information on the label, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Kellogg's Club Crackers Original Reduced Fat Cholesterol Free are a light, flaky, and buttery snack that is perfect for preparing easy meals and snacks. Made with no cholesterol, artificial colors, or flavors, these crackers are a healthier option with 33% less fat than Original Club Crackers. People really like Club Crackers and consider them the gold standard of crackers. They are often enjoyed with toppings such as hummus, cheese, and crab dip, as they are known for their great flavor. Additionally, Club Crackers are highly regarded as a great snack and are especially popular for pairing with dips and spreads like hummus.
Ingredients
Enriched Flour (Wheat Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Vitamin B1 (Thiamin Mononitrate), Vitamin B2 (Riboflavin), Folic Acid), Soybean Oil (With Tbhq For Freshness), Sugar, Salt,contains 2% Or Less Of Leavening (Baking Soda, Sodium Acid Pyrophosphate, Monocalcium Phosphate), High Fructose Corn Syrup, Corn Syrup, Sodium Stearoyl Lactylate, Soy Lecithin, Enriched Flour (Wheat Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Vitamin B1 (Thiamin Mononitrate), Vitamin B2 (Riboflavin), Folic Acid), Soy Lecithin
Check Club Crackers, Original, Reduced Fat, Cholesterol Free against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Club Crackers, Original, Reduced Fat, Cholesterol Free in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Mary's Gone Crackers Organic Gluten-free Original Crackers, 6.5 oz
ORIGINAL MULTI-SEED CRUNCHY, BAKED CRACKERS WITH SESAME, QUINOA, FLAX AND AMARANTH SEEDS WITH A RICH AND SAVORY TASTE, ORIGINAL
Fairlife® Chocolate 2% Reduced Fat Ultra-Filtered Lactose Free Milk
NABISCO PREMIUM ORIGINAL SEA SALT SALTINE CRACKERS, 16 OZ
Simple Mills Organic Seed Flour Crackers Original
Where to buy
Club Crackers, Original, Reduced Fat, Cholesterol Free is available at 22 retailers
About this product
Cracker · Cracker


