Is Club House Artificial Vanilla extract Lactose Free?

Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image

Description

A concentrated vanilla-flavored extract offering a sweet, pronounced artificial aroma and a thin, clear-brown liquid texture. Commonly used to flavor cakes, cookies, frostings, puddings, beverages and pastries. Reviewers often mention reliable potency, economical value and a noticeably artificial taste compared with pure vanilla, making it suited for routine baking use.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Alcohol, Caramel colour, Artificial flavour.

Check Club House Artificial Vanilla extract against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Seasoning · Bottle

Flavor
Vanilla
Texture
Liquid
Commonly used for
BakingCooking