Is Club House Artificial Vanilla extract Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image

Description

A concentrated vanilla-flavored extract offering a sweet, pronounced artificial aroma and a thin, clear-brown liquid texture. Commonly used to flavor cakes, cookies, frostings, puddings, beverages and pastries. Reviewers often mention reliable potency, economical value and a noticeably artificial taste compared with pure vanilla, making it suited for routine baking use.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Alcohol, Caramel colour, Artificial flavour.

Check Club House Artificial Vanilla extract against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Seasoning · Bottle

Flavor
Vanilla
Texture
Liquid
Commonly used for
BakingCooking