Yes! We believe this product is vegan as there are no animal or animal-derived ingredients listed on the label.

Is Club House Artificial Vanilla extract Vegan?

Yes! We believe this product is vegan as there are no animal or animal-derived ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image

Description

A concentrated vanilla-flavored extract offering a sweet, pronounced artificial aroma and a thin, clear-brown liquid texture. Commonly used to flavor cakes, cookies, frostings, puddings, beverages and pastries. Reviewers often mention reliable potency, economical value and a noticeably artificial taste compared with pure vanilla, making it suited for routine baking use.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Alcohol, Caramel colour, Artificial flavour.

Check Club House Artificial Vanilla extract against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

About this product

Seasoning · Bottle

Flavor
Vanilla
Texture
Liquid
Commonly used for
BakingCooking
Vegan? Club House Artificial Vanilla extract | Spoonful