Is Club House Bacon Bits Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- soy flour
soy flour
Dietitian noteSoy flour is a finely milled powder derived from ground soybeans. It contains concentrated soy proteins and bioactive compounds that can provoke allergic or intolerant responses in individuals following a soy-free diet. Even trace amounts may lead to inadvertent soy exposure and clinical symptoms, so it should be excluded from soy-free meal plans.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Soy Flour, High Oleic Canola Oil, Salt, Natural And Artificial Flavour, Colour, Vitamins (Niacinamide, Calcium Pantothenate, Thiamine Mononitrate, Pyridoxine Hydrochloride, Riboflavin, Vitamin B12), Minerals (Ferrous Sulfate, Zinc Oxide)
Check Club House Bacon Bits against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Club House Bacon Bits in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Nestle Toll House Gluten Free Semi-Sweet Chocolate Morsels - 12oz
Nestle Toll House Dark Chocolate Chip Morsels 10 Oz. Bag
Alexia Frozen All Natural Frozen House Cut Fries - 28oz
Oscar Mayer Gluten Free Turkey Bacon with 58% Less Fat & 57% Less Sodium, 12 oz Pack, 21-23 slices
Nestle Toll House Simply Delicious Semi-Sweet Baking Chips - 10oz
Where to buy
Club House Bacon Bits is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Seasoning · Piece


