Is Club House Beef Stew Seasoning Mix Gluten Free?

Description
Savory seasoning blend yields a rich, hearty flavor and helps produce a glossy, slightly thickened stew texture. Often used to simplify homemade or slow-cooker beef stews, casseroles, and gravy preparations. Reviewers cite consistent results, convenient seasoning format, enhanced savory depth, and occasional comments about strong or salty intensity in kitchens.
Why it's not gluten free
- corn & wheat protein
- yeast extract
corn & wheat protein
Dietitian noteWheat protein is another name for gluten. It is typically found in personal care products such as shampoo, toothpaste, lipstick, chapstick.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Savory seasoning blend yields a rich, hearty flavor and helps produce a glossy, slightly thickened stew texture. Often used to simplify homemade or slow-cooker beef stews, casseroles, and gravy preparations. Reviewers cite consistent results, convenient seasoning format, enhanced savory depth, and occasional comments about strong or salty intensity in kitchens.
Ingredients
HYDROLYZED SOY, CORN & WHEAT PROTEIN, CORNSTARCH, DEXTROSE, SPICES (CONTAINS MUSTARD), SALT, CARAMEL COLOUR, YEAST EXTRACT, EXTRACTIVES OF GARLIC & ONION.
Check Club House Beef Stew Seasoning Mix against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Club House Beef Stew Seasoning Mix in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 2 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Club House Beef Stew Seasoning Mix is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Seasoning · Powder


