Is Club House Blends Melanges Garlic Plus Alpha-Gal Friendly?

Description
Pronounced garlic-forward flavor with a coarse, slightly crunchy texture, commonly used to season meats, vegetables, pastas, breads and marinades; suitable for rubs, roasting and finishing. Reviewers commonly cite reliable, convenient seasoning and versatile use, while a few note potency can be strong if overapplied, and packaging is perceived as practical.
Why it's a maybe for alpha-gal friendly
- natural flavour
natural flavour
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources and may contain alpha-gal if derived from mammals. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Pronounced garlic-forward flavor with a coarse, slightly crunchy texture, commonly used to season meats, vegetables, pastas, breads and marinades; suitable for rubs, roasting and finishing. Reviewers commonly cite reliable, convenient seasoning and versatile use, while a few note potency can be strong if overapplied, and packaging is perceived as practical.
Ingredients
Dehydrated Vegetables (Garlic, Red Bell Pepper), Corn Meal, Sugar, Salt, Spices And Herbs (Including Parsley, Black Pepper), Natural Flavour, High Oleic Sunflower Oil, Citric Acid, Ascorbic Acid, Calcium Silicate.
Check Club House Blends Melanges Garlic Plus against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Club House Blends Melanges Garlic Plus in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Alpha-Gal Friendly diet?
An Alpha-Gal diet eliminates mammalian meat and products containing mammalian-derived ingredients to prevent allergic reactions in people with alpha-gal syndrome. This includes beef, pork, lamb, dairy products, gelatin, and certain medications derived from mammals. The condition involves a specific sugar molecule found in most mammals, often triggered after a tick bite. People may experience delayed allergic reactions 3-6 hours after consuming trigger foods. The diet focuses on safe alternatives like poultry, fish, and plant-based proteins. When followed carefully, often with guidance from an allergist or dietitian, it can prevent serious reactions while maintaining adequate nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Alpha-Gal Friendly
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Nestle Toll House Gluten Free Semi-Sweet Chocolate Morsels - 12oz
Seeds of Change Organic Quinoa & Brown Rice with Garlic Microwave Pouch -- 8.5 oz
Nestle Toll House Dark Chocolate Chip Morsels 10 Oz. Bag
Alexia Frozen All Natural Frozen House Cut Fries - 28oz
Nestle Toll House Simply Delicious Semi-Sweet Baking Chips - 10oz
Where to buy
Club House Blends Melanges Garlic Plus is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Seasoning · Powder, Dried


